Sunday Tide Report · Week 43 of 2026 · live

Week ending 25 October 2026

One published rule, Supertrend(10, 3), read on the daily candles completed by Sunday 25 Oct 2026; the newest is the candle of 24 Oct 2026. Written on the Sunday from the record as it stood, and kept as written.

The tide across crypto

Tide in

39 28%

-20 on the week before

Slack water

11 8%

-9 on the week before

Tide out

90 64%

+29 on the week before

Of 140 crypto assets with a reading, 11 without a row for the newest candle and shown on their last one. Core tier: 9 in · 4 slack · 17 out of 30.On weekly candles: 84 in · 4 slack · 52 out of 140.

indices (alpha, not for decisions): 6 in · 1 slack · 13 out of 20.

commodities (alpha, not for decisions): 15 in · 0 slack · 21 out of 36.

The week's flips

18 crypto flips on the candles of Monday to Saturday: 18 out, 0 in.Plus 8 in the alpha classes.

AssetFlipCandlePrice
ApeCoin APE▼ Tide out2026-10-240.1286
Morpho MORPHO▼ Tide out2026-10-242.13
Oasis Network ROSE▼ Tide out2026-10-240.0069
Sui SUI▼ Tide out2026-10-240.9376
Bittensor TAO▼ Tide out2026-10-24251
Aerodrome AERO▼ Tide out2026-10-230.732
EigenCloud EIGEN▼ Tide out2026-10-230.2072
Fetch.ai (ASI) FET▼ Tide out2026-10-230.1791
Ondo ONDO▼ Tide out2026-10-230.4187
THORChain RUNE▼ Tide out2026-10-230.631
Stacks STX▼ Tide out2026-10-230.3122
Avalanche AVAX▼ Tide out2026-10-229.12
Enjin Coin ENJ▼ Tide out2026-10-220.0264
Internet Computer ICP▼ Tide out2026-10-222.7
Loopring LRC▼ Tide out2026-10-220.0083
Aave AAVE▼ Tide out2026-10-19149.32
Flare FLR▼ Tide out2026-10-190.0064
Decentraland MANA▼ Tide out2026-10-190.0825

Furthest from the line

Highest above, in ATR

  1. Kava KAVA3.1 ATR · 8.4%
  2. Convex Finance CVX2.85 ATR · 22.7%
  3. Audius AUDIO2.74 ATR · 24.7%
  4. Monero XMR2.54 ATR · 15.9%
  5. Dusk Network DUSK2.47 ATR · 24%

Deepest below, in ATR

  1. SSV Network SSV3.37 ATR · 21.5%
  2. Morpho MORPHO3.25 ATR · 27%
  3. Aave AAVE3.18 ATR · 23.3%
  4. Pons PONS3.17 ATR · 58.6%
  5. 0x Protocol ZRX3.17 ATR · 20.4%

Slack water, within half an ATR of the line: Algorand,Band Protocol,Ethereum Classic,Filecoin,Flow,Lido DAO,Optimism,Render,Reserve Rights,SKALE,SushiSwap. Nothing new is done in slack water; a flip either way is close.

The record

The ledger hash for 24 Oct 2026, over 5458 flips (106 live): 4e4cc0b8477d84ca686cf6e207010769faaeeff351b3ea061db9fa50366519ff. Anyone can recompute it from the public ledger export; the daily hashes are posted to the community group.

How to read this. Tide in means the close is more than half an ATR above the line, tide out more than half an ATR below, slack water within half an ATR either side. The Tide Rules say what to do with each; How it works explains the line. The rule is wrong often in sideways markets; the pre-registered study shows what it did in past data.

Get next week's report by email. Free, no account needed, one-step unsubscribe. Pro members are told the night a flip happens.

One email from TideTrade each Sunday. Every email has a link to stop it, and your address is used for nothing else. We'll email you a link to confirm first.

TideTrade is decision support, not financial advice. Cryptoassets are high-risk; trend rules lose money in sideways markets and past states do not predict future prices. See the disclaimer. Generated 2026-10-25 by tl-rule-v1; the universe is the one published today, retired assets excluded.

Decision support, not financial advice. TideTrade shows the mechanical state of a published trend rule — Rule v1, Supertrend(10, 3) — on historical prices. It does not know your situation, it will be wrong often in sideways markets, and past states do not predict future prices. You decide; your money never leaves your hands.

Full disclaimer · How it works · Pricing · Sunday Tide Report · Report archive · The study · Status · API · Writing · Market data from Kraken, Coinbase, Yahoo Finance.